Folders |
2016 Results - Ithaca Bomber Indoor QuadPublished by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ithaca College Quad Meet
Ithaca College Athletics and Events Center - 1/22/2016
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Facility: * 6.81 2/20/2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 7.14Q 1
2 Joe Carr SR Oneonta 7.17Q 2
3 Tom Nolan SR Brockport 7.27Q 3 7.261
4 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 7.27q 2 7.265
5 Elliott Place FR Ithaca 7.34q 1 7.333
6 Mykel Roché JR Oneonta 7.34q 3 7.338
7 Jeffrey Mahar SO Oneonta 7.35q 2
8 Kevin Jones SO Brockport 7.44q 1
9 Jan Bartos SO RPI 7.45 3 7.443
10 Robert Zwirecki FR Brockport 7.45 2 7.445
11 Jerome Pabulayan JR Oneonta 7.45 2 7.449
12 Peter McGowan FR Ithaca 7.46 3
13 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 7.47 1
14 Will Cote FR RPI 7.53 1
15 Blake Weekly FR Ithaca 7.63 3
16 James Reilly FR Oneonta 7.68 2
17 Hunter Tischler FR RPI 7.69 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: * 6.81 2/20/2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 7.11 5
2 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 7.14 3
3 Tom Nolan SR Brockport 7.24 2
4 Jeffrey Mahar SO Oneonta 7.31 1
5 Mykel Roché JR Oneonta 7.39
6 Kevin Jones SO Brockport 7.40
7 Joe Carr SR Oneonta 8.04
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 22.05 2/20/2015 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jake Alviene SR Oneonta 22.72 8 5
2 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 22.79 8 3
3 Max Drexler JR RPI 23.32 7 2
4 Josh Fisher FR Brockport 23.38 7 1
5 Eddie Cotton JR Oneonta 23.49 8
6 Peter McGowan FR Ithaca 23.75 5
7 Robert Zwirecki FR Brockport 23.81 4
8 Mykel Roché JR Oneonta 23.89 6
9 Tom Nolan SR Brockport 24.02 4
10 Joey Correia SR RPI 24.03 5
11 Mike Engesser JR Oneonta 24.12 7
12 James Reilly FR Oneonta 24.24 5
13 Jan Bartos SO RPI 24.25 5
14 Aaron Smith FR Ithaca 24.50 2
15 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 24.53 3
16 Ben Lebit FR Brockport 24.55 1
17 Hunter Tischler FR RPI 24.56 1
18 Kevin Jones SO Brockport 24.58 1
19 Joseph Osaheni FR RPI 24.85 3
20 Trevor Quintana JR RPI 24.93 4 24.924
21 Zach Feuer FR RPI 24.93 6 24.927
22 Jeffrey Mahar SO Oneonta 25.08 7
23 Kevin Toal FR Ithaca 25.19 2
24 Jerome Pabulayan JR Oneonta 25.53 6
25 Jordan Wohlfeld SO Ithaca 25.60 2
26 Matthew Moran FR Oneonta 26.45 3
27 Joshua Smith FR RPI 26.51 3
-- Jordan Smith SR Ithaca DNF 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 49.31 2/20/2015 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Carr SR Oneonta 50.40 3 5
2 Mike Engesser JR Oneonta 51.78 3 3
3 Thomas McNerney FR Brockport 53.35 3 2
4 Roosevelt Lee JR Ithaca 53.95 3 1
5 Aaron Smith FR Ithaca 54.40 2
6 Anthony Zagorsky SO Ithaca 55.03 2
7 Trevor Quintana JR RPI 55.92 2
8 Jordan Wohlfeld SO Ithaca 57.17 1
9 Joshua Smith FR RPI 57.28 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1:06.14 2/23/2013 John Scanlon, RPI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gerardo Munoz-Celada SO Ithaca 1:08.03 5 5
2 Jeffrey Mahar SO Oneonta 1:08.09 4 3
3 Jason Hall FR RPI 1:08.12 5 2
4 Connor Farrell JR Oneonta 1:08.65 5 1
5 Brandon Leary SR Ithaca 1:09.11 2
6 John Fausold SR Ithaca 1:09.63 5
7 Stefen Davies SO Brockport 1:10.31 4
8 Zane Shephard SR Ithaca 1:10.41 3
9 Travis Taylor JR RPI 1:10.65 4
10 Joey Correia SR RPI 1:10.76 5
11 Jerome Pabulayan JR Oneonta 1:11.59 3
12 Jeremiah Ford SO Oneonta 1:11.68 2
13 Shams Khondlar SR RPI 1:11.90 2
14 Ryan Yuhas FR RPI 1:12.36 1
15 Kevin McCullough SR RPI 1:12.62 4
16 Andrew Fucarino FR RPI 1:12.83 1
17 Matthew Penberthy FR Brockport 1:12.99 3
18 Zacharia Davis FR Brockport 1:13.23 3
19 EJ McGlynn JR RPI 1:13.41 2
20 Nicholas Corbett FR RPI 1:14.44 1
21 Zach Feuer FR RPI 1:16.04 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1:55.72 2/23/2013 Jake Lafaver, Nazareth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garrett Davis JR RPI 2:01.34 2 5
2 Ben Mertus SO Brockport 2:02.02 2 3
3 Michael Yang SO RPI 2:02.68 2 2
4 Chris Gutierrez JR Ithaca 2:03.26 2 1
5 Daniel Hart FR Ithaca 2:03.66 2
6 Matthew Moran FR Oneonta 2:04.58 2
7 Larkin Bohanan SR Ithaca 2:05.83 2
8 Ben Asamoah SR RPI 2:07.10 1
9 Cameron Czerpak FR RPI 2:08.70 1
10 Zach Vanderzee SR RPI 2:08.91 2
11 Pat Jacobsen SO Brockport 2:11.56 1
12 Jonathon Wolfson FR Ithaca 2:11.57 1
13 Kevin Killigrew FR Brockport 2:12.31 1
14 Louis O'Neill SO Brockport 2:13.03 1
15 Daniel Westman FR Oneonta 2:13.91 1
16 Conor Cleveland SR Ithaca 2:15.24 1
17 Dustin Moore SR Brockport 2:36.50 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 4:16.39 2/4/2012 Lee Berube, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connor Farrell JR Oneonta 4:28.68 2 5
2 Sean O'Connor FR RPI 4:28.87 2 3
3 Gary Messina SR Brockport 4:29.02 2 2
4 Larkin Bohanan SR Ithaca 4:33.94 2 1
5 Chris Gutierrez JR Ithaca 4:36.74 2
6 Frank Sinapi FR RPI 4:37.04 1
7 Stefen Davies SO Brockport 4:39.36 2
8 Phillip Inguanta FR Oneonta 4:41.48 2
9 Shaun Kurcoba JR Brockport 4:41.81 2
10 Matthew Penberthy FR Brockport 4:42.27 2
11 Shreyas Sriram FR RPI 4:43.22 2
12 Austin Turner FR RPI 4:45.03 1
13 Christopher Angelo JR RPI 4:45.13 1
14 Eric Melcer SO Ithaca 4:50.13 1
15 Michael Larkin FR Brockport 4:50.83 1
16 Kevin Killigrew FR Brockport 4:52.10 1
17 Daniel Westman FR Oneonta 4:53.25 1
18 Dylan Brickner FR Brockport 4:53.31 2
19 Nick Berglin FR Oneonta 4:55.72 1
20 Zacharia Davis FR Brockport 4:56.01 1
21 Drew Lindholm SO RPI 4:56.18 1
22 Pat Jacobsen SO Brockport 4:59.70 1
23 Ian Spera SO Brockport 5:02.79 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 8:25.00 2/4/2012 Lee Burebe, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Fazio JR RPI 8:24.37* 2 5
2 Grant O'Connor FR RPI 8:41.74 2 3
3 David Busby JR Oneonta 8:42.45 2 2
4 Matthew Cicciu JR RPI 8:46.45 2 1
5 Anthony Lupia JR Oneonta 8:53.66 2
6 Andy Fleming JR Oneonta 8:56.81 2
7 Stephen Gomez SR Ithaca 9:00.12 2
8 Devin Akerley FR Oneonta 9:02.18 2
9 Tim Chappell SO Ithaca 9:06.56 2
10 Matthew Stewart FR RPI 9:07.35 1
11 Steven Hammar SR RPI 9:08.59 1
12 Colin Smith JR RPI 9:09.63 2
13 Jesse Capellaro JR Ithaca 9:13.62 1
14 Brian Crowley JR RPI 9:17.97 1
15 Jimmy Bernstein JR Oneonta 9:18.21 2
16 Chad Dunham FR Oneonta 9:20.54 2
17 Ryan Brennan FR Oneonta 9:22.04 1
18 Nolan Feola JR RPI 9:23.21 1
19 Mark Difulvio FR Oneonta 9:42.02 1
20 Shane Connor JR Ithaca 9:46.04 1
21 Nick Berglin FR Oneonta 9:52.97 1
22 Phillip Inguanta FR Oneonta 9:57.73 1
23 Sam Hayden FR Ithaca 9:59.54 1
-- Chris Hannan FR Oneonta DNF 1
-- Austin Turner FR RPI DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: * 7.96 2/15/2014 Amadou Gueye, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake Alviene SR Oneonta 8.32Q 2
2 Josh Fisher FR Brockport 8.86Q 1
3 Jeremiah Ford SO Oneonta 9.00q 2
4 Alex Schneider SR Ithaca 9.06q 2
5 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 9.07q 1
6 Ben Lebit FR Brockport 9.29q 1
7 Jan Bartos SO RPI 9.35q 1
8 James Guarnera SR Oneonta 9.47q 1
9 Noah Cohen SO Ithaca 9.59 2
10 Chris Carlson FR Brockport 9.92 1
11 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 10.44 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: * 7.96 2/15/2014 Amadou Gueye, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Alviene SR Oneonta 8.25 5
2 Josh Fisher FR Brockport 8.78 3
3 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 9.01 2
4 Alex Schneider SR Ithaca 9.02 1
5 Jeremiah Ford SO Oneonta 9.03
6 Jan Bartos SO RPI 9.33
7 Ben Lebit FR Brockport 9.47
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brockport 1:34.53 5
1) Tom Nolan SR 2) Kevin Jones SO
3) Robert Zwirecki FR 4) Josh Fisher FR
2 Ithaca 1:34.84 3
1) Peter McGowan FR 2) Jake Dombek FR
3) Alex Schneider SR 4) Roosevelt Lee JR
3 Ithaca 'B' x1:41.52
1) Anthony Zagorsky SO 2) Noah Cohen SO
3) Kevin Toal FR 4) Zane Shephard SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: * 3:20.97 2/4/2012 Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleyan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 3:30.84 5
1) Gerardo Munoz-Celada SO 2) Seth Abbott SO
3) John Fausold SR 4) Brandon Leary SR
2 Brockport 3:33.43 3
1) Thomas McNerney FR 2) Kyle Cohen SO
3) Ben Mertus SO 4) Chris Carlson FR
3 RPI 3:39.50 2
1) Zach Vanderzee SR 2) Garrett Davis JR
3) Frank Sinapi FR 4) Jason Hall FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 2.03m 1/26/2013 Eric Riley, St. John Fis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Brandt SR Ithaca 2.05m* 6-08.75 5
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.05 2.08
P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Max Maritato SO RPI 1.83m 6-00.00 2.50
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
2 Kevin Huber JR Brockport 1.83m 6-00.00 2.50
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
4 Thomas Bubb JR Oneonta 1.83m 6-00.00 1
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P XO P XXX
5 Erik Trinkle JR RPI 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XXO XXX
6 Robert Murphy SO Oneonta 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
P O XXX
7 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
P XXO XXX
-- Seth Abbott SO Ithaca NH
1.73
XXX
-- Aaron Clippinger SR RPI NH
1.73 1.78
P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: * 4.85m 2/4/2012 Ryan Pericozzi, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Steinman JR Brockport 4.60m 15-01.00 5
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Kyle Cohen SO Brockport 4.45m 14-07.25 3
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Cameron Shaughnessy SR Brockport 4.15m 13-07.25 2
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P P XO XXX
4 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 4.00m 13-01.50 1
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P XXO O XXX
5 Casey Hansen JR Brockport 4.00m 13-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XO O XO XXX
6 Pavel Lopez Haas SO RPI 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P XXO O XXO O XXX
7 Joseph Vetere FR RPI 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P XXO XXX
8 Nick Paccia SR Oneonta 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P O XXX
10 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O XO XXX
11 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P XO XO XXX
12 Martin Desmery FR Ithaca 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O XXX
12 Jakob Markwardt FR Ithaca 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O XXX
14 Austin Freedman SO RPI 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
-- Andrew Maniace FR RPI NH
3.25 3.40
P XXX
-- Connor Maddry FR RPI NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXX
-- Ben Lebit FR Brockport NH
3.25
XXX
-- David Dorsey SO Ithaca NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
-- Adam Johnson SR Brockport NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
-- Tom Battistelli JR Ithaca NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
-- James Guarnera SR Oneonta NH
3.25
XXX
-- Matt Foster JR Ithaca NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 7.23m 2/20/2015 Andre Green, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 De'Marquis Malone SR Ithaca 6.86m 22-06.25 5
6.37m 6.86m 6.34m PASS PASS PASS
2 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 6.62m 21-08.75 3
6.56m 6.62m 6.50m 6.54m 6.19m 6.16m
3 Eddie Cotton JR Oneonta 6.36m 20-10.50 2
6.04m 6.30m 6.36m 6.20m 6.21m 6.21m
4 Ian Scheff FR Oneonta 6.36m 20-10.50 1
5.96m 6.36m 6.01m 6.11m 6.22m 6.26m
5 Matthew Neubauer FR Oneonta 6.17m 20-03.00
5.85m 6.12m 6.08m 6.13m 6.17m 6.16m
6 Kyle Davis FR Ithaca 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m 5.80m 5.76m 5.92m 5.79m 6.11m
7 Mykel Roché JR Oneonta 6.09m 19-11.75
5.97m 5.83m 6.09m FOUL 6.01m 6.01m
8 Alex Arika FR Ithaca 5.96m 19-06.75
5.96m 5.78m 5.78m 5.64m 5.65m 5.61m
9 Roosevelt Lee JR Ithaca 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m 5.41m FOUL
10 Sammy P. Zhong FR Oneonta 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m 5.72m 5.72m
11 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 5.85m 19-02.50
5.71m 5.85m 5.83m
12 Will Cote FR RPI 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m FOUL PASS
13 Joseph Osaheni FR RPI 5.77m 18-11.25
5.50m 5.51m 5.77m
14 Blake Weekly FR Ithaca 5.56m 18-03.00
5.30m 5.54m 5.56m
15 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 5.39m 17-08.25
5.05m 5.34m 5.39m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 14.58m 1/31/2015 Keimon Barrow, Delhi
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 De'Marquis Malone SR Ithaca 14.00m 45-11.25 5
FOUL 13.76m 13.87m 13.55m 13.66m 14.00m
2 Ian Scheff FR Oneonta 13.52m 44-04.25 3
FOUL 13.51m 13.52m FOUL 13.35m 13.23m
3 Marquise Riddick SO Brockport 13.23m 43-05.00 2
13.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Johnny Zhang FR Brockport 12.86m 42-02.25 1
12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.47m FOUL
5 Francis Okereke JR Brockport 12.82m 42-00.75
11.62m 12.82m 12.55m 12.56m 12.55m 12.55m
6 Matt Vitagliano SO RPI 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Matthew Neubauer FR Oneonta 12.73m 41-09.25
12.68m 12.73m 12.60m 12.41m FOUL PASS
8 Joseph Osaheni FR RPI 12.64m 41-05.75
11.92m 12.64m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Alex Arika FR Ithaca 12.20m 40-00.50
11.94m FOUL 12.20m
10 Luca Scheuer SO RPI 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m 11.56m 11.75m
11 Kyle Davis FR Ithaca 12.09m 39-08.00
11.75m 11.51m 12.09m
12 Alex Lieberman JR RPI 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.63m 11.50m
13 Trevor Quintana JR RPI 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL 11.54m
14 Noah Cohen SO Ithaca 11.81m 38-09.00
11.56m 11.72m 11.81m
15 Sammy P. Zhong FR Oneonta 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m 11.29m FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: * 16.60m 2/15/2014 J.D. Roth, Oneonta
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jon Rogers JR Brockport 15.39m 50-06.00 5
13.73m 14.74m 15.34m 14.71m 15.39m 14.05m
2 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 14.79m 48-06.25 3
FOUL 13.57m 12.98m FOUL 13.76m 14.79m
3 Gunner Rapone FR Brockport 13.58m 44-06.75 2
12.40m 13.02m 13.58m 12.99m 13.46m FOUL
4 Rick Rizzo SO Brockport 13.58m 44-06.75 1
13.32m FOUL 12.71m 12.86m 13.58m 13.30m
5 Peter McCarty SR Brockport 13.50m 44-03.50
12.40m FOUL 13.20m 13.50m 13.10m 13.39m
6 Larry Cass III JR Ithaca 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 12.89m 13.42m 12.38m FOUL FOUL
7 Stanley Johnson FR Brockport 13.14m 43-01.50
12.16m 12.75m 13.00m FOUL 13.14m 12.82m
8 John Fleming FR Brockport 13.01m 42-08.25
12.17m 12.64m 12.67m 12.63m 12.19m 13.01m
9 Sam Keller JR RPI 12.51m 41-00.50
11.88m 12.51m 12.32m
10 Mike Pesanello JR RPI 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m FOUL FOUL
11 Robert Terano JR Ithaca 11.52m 37-09.50
11.19m 11.52m 11.50m
12 Mark Baitsholts FR Brockport 11.41m 37-05.25
11.18m 11.22m 11.41m
13 Timothy Snyder FR RPI 11.17m 36-07.75
10.34m 11.17m 11.05m
14 Stephen Stahlbush FR Oneonta 11.12m 36-05.75
10.83m 11.12m FOUL
15 Nick Henninger SO Oneonta 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 11.08m 11.01m
16 Sam Cherney JR Ithaca 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m 10.83m 10.80m
17 CJ Markum JR RPI 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL FOUL 10.86m
18 Anthony Pane FR Brockport 10.78m 35-04.50
10.61m 9.31m 10.78m
19 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 10.69m 35-01.00
10.69m 10.35m 10.38m
20 Tylor Hunn SO Brockport 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL 9.39m 10.47m
21 Malcolm Porterfield FR RPI 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m 9.51m FOUL
22 Trevor Strother SO Ithaca 9.91m 32-06.25
9.57m 9.11m 9.91m
23 Sean Coughlan FR Oneonta 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.64m
24 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 8.42m 27-07.50
8.42m 8.14m 7.95m
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Facility: * 19.38m 2/7/2015 Pat Weinert, Oneonta
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 17.39m 57-00.75 5
15.84m 17.39m 16.38m 16.25m 16.78m FOUL
2 Jon Rogers JR Brockport 16.55m 54-03.75 3
12.87m FOUL 16.15m 16.30m 16.38m 16.55m
3 Larry Cass III JR Ithaca 15.24m 50-00.00 2
13.63m 14.54m 15.18m 15.24m 15.05m 14.96m
4 Mike Pesanello JR RPI 15.09m 49-06.25 1
14.68m 13.78m 15.09m 14.88m 14.10m FOUL
5 Peter McCarty SR Brockport 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL 13.06m 13.03m 13.37m 13.63m 12.61m
6 Rick Rizzo SO Brockport 13.52m 44-04.25
13.45m 13.52m 12.14m 12.28m FOUL FOUL
7 Gunner Rapone FR Brockport 13.20m 43-03.75
11.75m 13.20m 12.89m 11.63m 11.07m 13.15m
8 Sam Cherney JR Ithaca 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m 12.46m FOUL 11.81m 12.88m FOUL
9 Stanley Johnson FR Brockport 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL 12.61m 12.29m
10 Malcolm Porterfield FR RPI 12.51m 41-00.50
11.63m 12.51m 12.30m
11 Nick Henninger SO Oneonta 12.51m 41-00.50
11.40m 12.51m FOUL
12 Gabe Shakour JR Ithaca 12.38m 40-07.50
11.10m 12.16m 12.38m
13 John Fleming FR Brockport 12.25m 40-02.25
11.92m FOUL 12.25m
14 Robert Terano JR Ithaca 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 11.42m FOUL
15 Sam Keller JR RPI 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m 11.16m FOUL
16 Stephen Stahlbush FR Oneonta 11.15m 36-07.00
10.77m 11.15m 11.03m
17 Tylor Hunn SO Brockport 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 10.84m FOUL
18 CJ Markum JR RPI 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL FOUL
19 Anthony Pane FR Brockport 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL FOUL 10.61m
20 Timothy Snyder FR RPI 10.47m 34-04.25
10.47m 10.44m FOUL
21 Trevor Strother SO Ithaca 10.14m 33-03.25
9.92m FOUL 10.14m
22 Mark Baitsholts FR Brockport 9.88m 32-05.00
FOUL FOUL 9.88m
-- Sean Coughlan FR Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Facility: * 7.77 2/15/2014 Emily Taussig, Binghamton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca 8.09Q 3
2 Mariah Johnson SO Oneonta 8.11Q 2
3 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 8.32Q 4
4 Cythia John-Ogam FR Brockport 8.40Q 1
5 Sha'nice Hamilton SO Brockport 8.26q 2
6 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca 8.31q 3
7 Taryn Prutsman SO Brockport 8.37q 2
8 Alexandra Jacques SO Oneonta 8.39q 4
9 Ried Simoncini FR Ithaca 8.45 1
10 Sheila Ramos JR Oneonta 8.53 4
11 Nytasia Survia FR Oneonta 8.57 1
12 Lauren Bower FR Oneonta 8.59 2 8.584
13 Honour Butler SO Oneonta 8.59 3 8.587
14 Vera Titze FR RPI 8.62 1
15 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 8.66 2
16 Christa Decker FR Oneonta 8.68 3
17 Sara Khedr JR RPI 8.71 2 8.706
18 Samantha Turner JR Brockport 8.71 4 8.707
19 Haley Hahn SR RPI 8.73 3
20 Jordan Beckley FR Ithaca 8.77 4
21 Vanessa Pepe SO Oneonta 8.79 1
22 Dorcas Nzoigba SO Ithaca 8.88 1
23 Christina Woodworth FR Brockport 9.02 3
24 Kerianne Engesser SO Oneonta 9.12 4
25 Samantha Lee SO RPI 9.69 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: * 7.77 2/15/2014 Emily Taussig, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca 7.99 5
2 Mariah Johnson SO Oneonta 8.02 3
3 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca 8.25 2
4 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 8.26 1
5 Sha'nice Hamilton SO Brockport 8.27
6 Taryn Prutsman SO Brockport 8.32
7 Cythia John-Ogam FR Brockport 8.39
8 Alexandra Jacques SO Oneonta 8.47
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 24.92 2/15/2014 Keishorea Armstrong, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 26.51 9 5
2 Mariah Johnson SO Oneonta 27.42 8 3
3 Taryn Prutsman SO Brockport 27.43 7 2
4 Ried Simoncini FR Ithaca 27.67 9 1
5 Amber Edwards SO Ithaca 27.73 7
6 Colleen Smith JR Ithaca 27.78 7
7 Sheila Ramos JR Oneonta 27.82 8
8 Therez Young JR Brockport 27.86 4
9 Nytasia Survia FR Oneonta 27.88 8 27.875
10 Cythia John-Ogam FR Brockport 27.88 9 27.880
11 Alexandra Jacques SO Oneonta 27.91 6
12 Samantha Turner JR Brockport 28.05 3
13 Katelyn Renna JR Oneonta 28.06 5
14 Monica Mazur SO RPI 28.07 7
15 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca 28.13 9
16 Lauren Bower FR Oneonta 28.15 5
17 Sabrina Felice SR Oneonta 28.18 6
18 Kayla Clohessy SO Oneonta 28.20 4
19 Christa Decker FR Oneonta 28.41 5
20 Sha'nice Hamilton SO Brockport 28.44 6
21 Marisa Gosdeck SO Brockport 28.66 4
22 Sara Khedr JR RPI 28.74 5
23 Kerianne Engesser SO Oneonta 28.94 3
24 Honour Butler SO Oneonta 29.09 1
25 Tiaria Gaines FR Oneonta 29.12 1
26 Allie Nugent SR Ithaca 29.14 2
27 Vera Titze FR RPI 29.20 2
28 Amanda Roney FR Oneonta 29.28 1
29 Haley Hahn SR RPI 29.31 6
30 Kylie McFall FR Oneonta 29.39 4
31 Jordan Beckley FR Ithaca 29.76 8
32 Dorcas Nzoigba SO Ithaca 29.88 3
33 Megan Tinklepaugh SO Ithaca 30.17 3
34 Blossom Wong FR RPI 31.05 1
35 Dana Robes JR RPI 31.14 2
36 Krista Cook FR RPI 31.53 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 58.99 2/7/2015 Becky Galasso, Rochester
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 59.77 3 5
2 Sophie Feuer SO Ithaca 1:00.22 3 3
3 Lauren Bower FR Oneonta 1:01.45 2 2
4 Britney Swarthout FR Ithaca 1:02.56 3 1
5 Therez Young JR Brockport 1:02.66 2
6 Kerianne Engesser SO Oneonta 1:02.88 2
7 Honour Butler SO Oneonta 1:03.21 2
8 Christine Kelly SR Ithaca 1:03.83 3
9 Kristyn Kumpfbeck SO Oneonta 1:04.29 1
10 Cassandra Duitz FR Oneonta 1:07.57 1
11 Christina Woodworth FR Brockport 1:09.60 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1:17.17 2/23/2013 Carly Stine, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sierra Grazia SO Ithaca 1:21.40 4 5
2 Emily McBain JR Oneonta 1:22.81 3 3
3 Katelyn Renna JR Oneonta 1:23.20 4 2
4 Sabrina Ahamparam SO RPI 1:23.67 4 1
5 Sheila Ramos JR Oneonta 1:23.78 3
6 Caroline Howes SO RPI 1:23.88 3
7 Kristin Lynn JR Ithaca 1:24.03 4
8 Cassie Murray SR RPI 1:25.80 3
9 Audrey Miller SO Brockport 1:26.49 2
10 Katie Clark FR RPI 1:26.67 2
11 Sarah Swertfeger SR Brockport 1:26.86 4
12 Viktoria Schultz FR Ithaca 1:26.90 2
13 Dana Robes JR RPI 1:27.92 2
14 Genevieve Gerhard SR RPI 1:28.18 3
15 Maddie Sturm FR RPI 1:29.10 1
16 Lauren Bates FR Brockport 1:29.57 1
17 Krista Cook FR RPI 1:31.58 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 2:18.64 1/26/2013 Jennifer Randall, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taryn Cordani SO Ithaca 2:24.20 2 5
2 Megan Ottati JR Oneonta 2:25.59 2 3
3 Kylie McFall FR Oneonta 2:25.94 2 2
4 Erin Evke SR RPI 2:25.95 2 1
5 Isabel Johnson SR RPI 2:32.42 2
6 Loki Rasmussen SR RPI 2:37.70 2
7 Kate Hochbrueckner JR Brockport 2:42.16 1
8 Alexandra Eddy SO Oneonta 2:43.18 2
9 Chloe Tannhauser JR RPI 2:44.26 1
10 Konstantina Salales FR Oneonta 2:51.34 1
11 Jennifer Smithers SO Brockport 2:51.86 2
12 Grace Ross JR Brockport 2:56.40 1
13 Samantha Wilks JR Oneonta 2:56.97 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 4:58.98 1/31/2015 Jennifer Randall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachelle Sartori SR Ithaca 5:22.29 2 5
2 Lizzy Jewiss JR Oneonta 5:23.61 2 3
3 Emilie Mertz FR Ithaca 5:23.89 2 2
4 Beth Merritt SR Brockport 5:25.27 2 1
5 Anna Fay SR Ithaca 5:27.09 2
6 Sarah Swertfeger SR Brockport 5:27.32 2
7 Jodi Wrzosek JR RPI 5:28.35 2
8 Emily McBain JR Oneonta 5:34.51 2
9 Michaela Cioffredi SR Ithaca 5:37.13 2
10 Deirdre Davis JR Oneonta 5:42.48 2
11 Olivia Popovitch JR Oneonta 5:43.56 2
12 Taylor MacEwen JR RPI 5:44.95 1
13 Andrea Duncan JR RPI 5:46.43 1
14 Sierra Weiss JR RPI 5:47.69 1
15 Alyssa Soethout FR Brockport 5:48.25 2
16 Audrey Miller SO Brockport 5:48.63 1
17 Kailean Hubbard SO Brockport 5:49.83 1
18 Lauren Bates FR Brockport 5:50.00 1
19 Kristin Taylor SO Brockport 5:57.81 1
20 Rajani Deshpande JR RPI 6:01.46 1
21 Katherine Clemente SR RPI 6:04.98 1
22 Meghan Trimer SO Brockport 6:06.93 1
23 Samantha Wilks JR Oneonta 6:13.13 1
24 Konstantina Salales FR Oneonta 6:13.24 1
25 Lelaina Nagle SR Brockport 6:30.20 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 10:19.86 2/23/2013 Ella Martin, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaime Lord SO RPI 10:06.16* 2 5
2 Madeline Dery JR RPI 10:12.60* 2 3
3 Mary Kate Bida JR Oneonta 10:13.91* 2 2
4 Deirdre Dwyer JR Oneonta 10:21.96 2 1
5 Rachael Shine JR Oneonta 10:23.56 2
6 Shannon Trant SR RPI 10:28.90 2
7 Alexa Sakorafos SR RPI 10:33.31 2
8 April Ackermann FR Oneonta 10:36.77 2
9 Mary West JR RPI 10:42.43 2
10 Jada Atchison JR Oneonta 11:00.26 1
11 Meghann Tanner FR Oneonta 11:03.81 2
12 Megan Holzwarth SO Oneonta 11:11.11 2
13 Allison Thayer JR RPI 11:16.60 1
14 Karina Bolton FR RPI 11:29.91 1
15 Hanna Cavanagh JR Oneonta 11:29.95 1
16 Emily Drain JR Ithaca 11:30.22 1
17 Alexis Kindig SO Ithaca 11:36.21 1
18 Meaghan Podlaski FR RPI 11:39.64 1
19 Megan Curtin SR RPI 11:39.90 1
20 Amanda St Clair FR Ithaca 11:40.60 1
21 Claire McMahon FR Oneonta 11:45.37 1
22 Maggie Sanderson SR Oneonta 11:45.66 1
23 Hailey Nase FR Ithaca 12:00.30 1
24 Ellie Quinlan JR Oneonta 12:05.01 1
25 Bittany Mechler FR Ithaca 12:40.37 1
-- Lizzy Jewiss JR Oneonta DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: * 8.85 2/15/2014 Zaakirah Daniels, Cornell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Edwards SO Ithaca 9.48Q 2
2 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 9.62Q 1
3 Mariah Johnson SO Oneonta 9.60q 2
4 Allie Nugent SR Ithaca 9.76q 2
5 Marisa Gosdeck SO Brockport 9.89q 1
6 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 10.06q 2
7 Megan Tinklepaugh SO Ithaca 10.19q 2
8 Kate Hochbrueckner JR Brockport 10.41q 2
9 Jennifer Smithers SO Brockport 10.43 1
10 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 10.53 2
11 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 10.66 1
12 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 10.70 1
13 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 10.87 1
14 Samantha Lee SO RPI 11.54 1
15 Cortlyn Raynes FR Ithaca 11.83 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: * 8.85 2/15/2014 Zaakirah Daniels, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Edwards SO Ithaca 9.45 5
2 Mariah Johnson SO Oneonta 9.56 3
3 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 9.74 2
4 Marisa Gosdeck SO Brockport 9.79 1
5 Allie Nugent SR Ithaca 9.82
6 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 9.90
7 Megan Tinklepaugh SO Ithaca 10.30
8 Kate Hochbrueckner JR Brockport 10.35
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 1:47.08 5
1) Eliza Dewart SR 2) Amber Edwards SO
3) Christine Kelly SR 4) Ried Simoncini FR
2 Ithaca 'B' x1:49.52
1) Elizabeth Dowling SR 2) Sarah Werner SR
3) Sophie Feuer SO 4) Lusmer Quintana FR
3 Brockport 1:50.19 3
1) Cythia John-Ogam FR 2) Therez Young JR
3) Sha'nice Hamilton SO 4) Taryn Prutsman SO
4 Ithaca 'C' x1:52.78
1) Jordan Beckley FR 2) Brianna Hayes SO
3) Britney Swarthout FR 4) Emily Williams SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: * 4:01.13 2/2/2013 Ithaca
H Graves, E Dewart, M Chromik, J Randall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RPI 4:20.30 5
1) Sabrina Ahamparam SO 2) Caroline Howes SO
3) Sara Khedr JR 4) Monica Mazur SO
2 Oneonta 4:23.28 3
1) Megan Ottati JR 2) Christa Decker FR
3) Nytasia Survia FR 4) Alexandra Eddy SO
3 Ithaca 4:23.49 2
1) Taryn Cordani SO 2) Sierra Grazia SO
3) Kristin Lynn JR 4) Viktoria Schultz FR
4 RPI 'B' x4:27.34
1) Erin Evke SR 2) Loki Rasmussen SR
3) Jodi Wrzosek JR 4) Taylor MacEwen JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 1.68m Dewart, Rissmeyer, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Lauren Parker FR RPI 1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P O XXX
3 Amanda Roney FR Oneonta 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O XO XXX
4 Jillian Salkind FR RPI 1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Tiaria Gaines FR Oneonta 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XO O O XXX
6 Lucienne Ford SO Oneonta 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XO XXX
6 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XO XXX
8 Fiona O'Connor JR Oneonta 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XO XXX
9 Katie Clark FR RPI 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXX
9 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O O XXX
11 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
P O XXX
-- Cortlyn Raynes FR Ithaca NH
1.30
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: * 3.72m 2/20/2015 Alex Rechen, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Wheeler SR Brockport 3.05m 10-00.00 5
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P P O XXX
2 Amanda Zaput JR Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00 3
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Gabby Mercurio JR Brockport 2.90m 9-06.25 2
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Grace O'Brien FR Brockport 2.75m 9-00.25 1
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XXO XO XXX
5 Beth Schomp SO Ithaca 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P P XO XXX
6 Krissy Shaughnessy JR RPI 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P O XXO XXO XXX
7 Lauren Bracco SR Oneonta 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P P O XXX
8 Sierra Cooper SO RPI 2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
O O XXX
8 Danielle Thomas SO Oneonta 2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
P O XXX
8 Karly Schuhart FR Oneonta 2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
O O XXX
11 Mariel Rutkowski FR Ithaca 2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
XO O XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 5.76m 2/4/2012 Anjelique Parnell, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Kieser SR Oneonta 5.50m 18-00.50 5
5.50m 5.23m 5.25m 5.14m 5.43m 5.29m
2 Kayla Clohessy SO Oneonta 5.33m 17-06.00 3
4.92m 5.33m 5.28m 4.76m 5.12m 5.25m
3 Sabrina Felice SR Oneonta 5.18m 17-00.00 2
4.96m 5.01m 5.18m 4.86m 5.02m 5.02m
4 Amanda Roney FR Oneonta 5.13m 16-10.00 1
4.80m 5.09m 4.95m 5.02m 4.83m 5.13m
5 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 5.12m 16-09.75
5.07m 5.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Marisa Gosdeck SO Brockport 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 5.08m 5.02m 5.03m 4.99m FOUL
7 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 4.94m 16-02.50
4.89m 4.94m 4.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Haley Hahn SR RPI 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m 4.58m 4.72m FOUL 4.49m 4.71m
9 Lucienne Ford SO Oneonta 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m 4.40m 4.31m
10 Eliza Jelenik FR Oneonta 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL FOUL 4.87m
11 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m 4.78m 4.83m
12 Tiaria Gaines FR Oneonta 4.84m 15-10.50
4.49m 4.84m 4.67m
13 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 4.80m 15-09.00
4.64m 4.72m 4.80m
14 Brianna Richardson SO Brockport 4.68m 15-04.25
4.62m 4.59m 4.68m
15 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 4.66m 15-03.50
4.53m 4.66m 4.64m
16 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.64m 4.49m
17 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 4.55m 14-11.25
FOUL 4.55m FOUL
18 Jordan Beckley FR Ithaca 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m 4.37m 4.42m
19 Jillian Salkind FR RPI 4.42m 14-06.00
FOUL 4.42m 4.19m
20 Blossom Wong FR RPI 4.41m 14-05.75
4.38m 4.41m 4.22m
21 Cortlyn Raynes FR Ithaca 3.98m 13-00.75
FOUL FOUL 3.98m
22 Samantha Lee SO RPI 3.92m 12-10.50
3.85m 3.78m 3.92m
-- Elizabeth Selkis JR RPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 12.07m 2/1/2014 Emilia Scheemaker, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hailey Smith SR Brockport 11.00m 36-01.25 5
10.80m 10.98m 10.92m 10.78m 10.95m 11.00m
2 Alexandria Kober JR Brockport 10.89m 35-08.75 3
10.89m 10.80m 10.74m 10.59m 10.89m 10.85m
3 Lisa Huynh FR Brockport 10.23m 33-06.75 2
FOUL 10.23m 9.63m 9.57m 9.66m PASS
4 Elizabeth Selkis JR RPI 10.21m 33-06.00 1
9.80m 9.77m 10.21m 10.08m 9.99m 10.05m
5 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 10.00m 32-09.75
FOUL 9.88m 9.73m FOUL 9.60m 10.00m
6 Danielle Thomas SO Oneonta 9.97m 32-08.50
9.83m 9.90m FOUL 9.83m 9.95m 9.97m
7 Eliza Jelenik FR Oneonta 9.95m 32-07.75
9.64m 9.77m 9.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 9.74m 31-11.50
9.15m 9.28m 9.74m PASS PASS PASS
9 Beth Schomp SO Ithaca 9.73m 31-11.25
9.49m 9.73m 9.72m
10 Vicky Buehler JR RPI 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL 9.23m 9.59m
11 Vanessa Pepe SO Oneonta 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL 9.59m FOUL
12 Monica Mazur SO RPI 9.51m 31-02.50
9.44m 9.20m 9.51m
13 Laura Gillespie SO RPI 9.03m 29-07.50
9.03m 8.93m 8.95m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: * 13.08m 2/20/2015 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savannah Cook SR Brockport 11.67m 38-03.50 5
11.16m FOUL FOUL 11.67m FOUL 11.62m
2 Bernice Dumbleton SR Brockport 11.58m 38-00.00 3
11.18m 11.43m 10.82m 11.58m 11.02m FOUL
3 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 11.56m 37-11.25 2
11.56m FOUL FOUL 11.35m FOUL FOUL
4 Jessica Craven FR Brockport 11.54m 37-10.50 1
11.32m FOUL 11.54m 10.75m 11.25m FOUL
5 Charis Lu SO Ithaca 11.39m 37-04.50
10.41m 10.74m 11.39m FOUL 10.77m FOUL
6 Marissa Folk FR RPI 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 11.05m 10.80m 9.64m FOUL PASS
7 Andrea Ukleja SR RPI 10.74m 35-03.00
9.62m FOUL 10.63m FOUL FOUL 10.74m
8 Meghan Serdock JR Oneonta 10.48m 34-04.75
10.21m 8.95m 9.90m 10.48m 9.74m 10.32m
9 Autumn Swavely SO Brockport 10.09m 33-01.25
10.00m 9.70m 10.09m
10 Alise Murray FR Brockport 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m 9.44m 8.88m
11 Taylor DeClerck JR Oneonta 9.71m 31-10.25
8.88m FOUL 9.71m
12 Yvonne Palacios JR Ithaca 9.69m 31-09.50
9.42m 9.69m FOUL
13 Juliana Piemonte FR Oneonta 9.60m 31-06.00
FOUL 9.60m 9.40m
14 Caitlin Noonan SO Ithaca 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m FOUL FOUL
15 Lucienne Ford SO Oneonta 9.50m 31-02.00
9.07m 9.50m 9.16m
16 Sarah Coney JR Oneonta 9.50m 31-02.00
9.08m 9.50m 8.95m
17 Lelly Hoose FR Brockport 9.38m 30-09.25
8.85m 9.38m 8.91m
18 Aurora Freedman FR RPI 9.33m 30-07.50
8.68m 9.06m 9.33m
19 Kiersten Bonesteel SO Brockport 9.27m 30-05.00
9.27m 8.59m 8.89m
20 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 9.24m 30-03.75
9.22m 9.24m 9.10m
21 Renee Nuzzi SO RPI 9.04m 29-08.00
8.39m 9.04m 8.69m
22 Emily Okon FR Oneonta 8.95m 29-04.50
8.88m 8.95m 8.92m
23 Brianna Harte FR RPI 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 8.79m 8.51m
24 Maya Cooper FR Oneonta 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m FOUL 8.25m
25 Kourtney Baker FR Ithaca 8.71m 28-07.00
8.71m 7.76m 7.92m
26 Mara Giga FR RPI 8.32m 27-03.75
7.80m 8.20m 8.32m
27 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 8.27m 27-01.75
8.27m 8.05m 7.91m
28 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 7.96m 26-01.50
7.96m 7.61m 7.33m
29 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 7.78m 25-06.25
7.37m 6.66m 7.78m
30 Abby Ireland FR RPI 7.74m 25-04.75
7.30m 7.20m 7.74m
31 Cortlyn Raynes FR Ithaca 6.51m 21-04.25
6.32m 6.51m 6.23m
32 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 6.12m 20-01.00
5.67m 5.94m 6.12m
33 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 4.86m 5.67m
-- Francesca Boylan JR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Facility: * 17.18m 1/26/2013 Alina Duran, Stevens Inst
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 16.76m 55-00.00 5
16.76m FOUL 16.64m 15.93m FOUL FOUL
2 Meghan Serdock JR Oneonta 16.72m 54-10.25 3
16.14m 16.46m 16.72m 14.78m 16.44m FOUL
3 Yvonne Palacios JR Ithaca 15.07m 49-05.50 2
13.90m 14.08m 14.53m 14.49m 15.07m 14.60m
4 Bernice Dumbleton SR Brockport 14.52m 47-07.75 1
FOUL 14.52m 13.47m 13.71m 13.90m FOUL
5 Caitlin Noonan SO Ithaca 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL FOUL 14.26m 13.83m FOUL FOUL
6 Andrea Ukleja SR RPI 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL 14.00m FOUL FOUL 13.78m
7 Savannah Cook SR Brockport 14.03m 46-00.50
12.89m 14.03m 12.50m 13.32m FOUL 13.81m
8 Jessica Craven FR Brockport 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL 12.50m FOUL 12.88m 13.02m
9 Alise Murray FR Brockport 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 10.73m 13.67m
10 Taylor DeClerck JR Oneonta 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m 13.31m 12.08m
11 Charis Lu SO Ithaca 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.31m
12 Francesca Boylan JR Ithaca 12.89m 42-03.50
12.40m 12.31m 12.89m
13 Juliana Piemonte FR Oneonta 12.66m 41-06.50
12.53m FOUL 12.66m
14 Maya Cooper FR Oneonta 12.58m 41-03.25
12.52m 12.58m FOUL
15 Marissa Folk FR RPI 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL 11.68m 12.02m
16 Renee Nuzzi SO RPI 12.02m 39-05.25
10.93m 12.02m FOUL
17 Sarah Coney JR Oneonta 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 10.84m 11.56m
18 Kiersten Bonesteel SO Brockport 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL 9.66m 10.68m
19 Kourtney Baker FR Ithaca 10.59m 34-09.00
10.52m FOUL 10.59m
20 Autumn Swavely SO Brockport 10.55m 34-07.50
10.36m 10.42m 10.55m
21 Brianna Harte FR RPI 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m FOUL 9.86m
22 Lelly Hoose FR Brockport 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL 9.85m FOUL
23 Emily Okon FR Oneonta 8.78m 28-09.75
8.65m 8.78m 8.63m
24 Mara Giga FR RPI 8.40m 27-06.75
8.30m 7.52m 8.40m
25 Aurora Freedman FR RPI 7.80m 25-07.25
7.80m 7.36m 7.38m
26 Abby Ireland FR RPI 7.75m 25-05.25
FOUL 7.75m 7.47m
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 71 2) Oneonta 46
3) Brockport 35 4) RPI 20
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 50 2) Brockport 47.50
3) RPI 37.50 4) Oneonta 37
|