Invited groups |
2017Ithaca Bomber Indoor Quad 2017 Results - Ithaca Bomber Indoor Quad
Published by
Results By: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ithaca College Quad Meet
Ithaca College Athletics and Events Center - 1/21/2017
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Facility: * 6.81 2/20/2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dale Kelly FR RPI 7.07Q 3
2 Kevin Jones JR Brockport 7.22Q 4
3 Sam Mahar FR Oneonta 7.25Q 2
4 Leighton James FR RPI 7.33Q 1
5 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 7.23q 3
6 Eddie Cotton SR Oneonta 7.26q 4
7 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 7.29q 3
8 Elliott Place SO Ithaca 7.30q 2
9 Mykel Roche SR Oneonta 7.35 3
10 Jeffrey Mahar SO Oneonta 7.36 1
11 Kyle McDaniels FR RPI 7.38 1
12 Ruben Gil SO Oneonta 7.39 1 7.385
13 Chris Yeates FR Ithaca 7.39 3 7.387
14 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca 7.40 2
15 Sean Reardon FR Ithaca 7.43 2
16 Thomas Bubb SR Oneonta 7.45 3
17 Ian Scheff SO Oneonta 7.51 3
18 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 7.53 2 7.525
19 Joseph Osaheni SO RPI 7.53 4 7.526
20 Alex Jonson FR RPI 7.53 4 7.530
21 Matthew Neubauer SO Oneonta 7.56 2
22 Blake Weekly SO Ithaca 7.58 4
23 Mike Engesser SR Oneonta 7.60 4
24 Hunter Tischler SO RPI 7.61 1
25 Nick Cohen FR Ithaca 7.86 2
26 Patrick Gloria FR RPI 8.05 1
27 Noah Cohen JR Ithaca 8.07 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: * 6.81 2/20/2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dale Kelly FR RPI 7.05 5
2 Eddie Cotton SR Oneonta 7.22 3
3 Sam Mahar FR Oneonta 7.24 2 7.233
4 Kevin Jones JR Brockport 7.24 1 7.236
5 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 7.26
6 Leighton James FR RPI 7.27
7 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 7.33
8 Elliott Place SO Ithaca 7.37
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 22.05 2/20/2015 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 22.94 3 5
2 Sam Mahar FR Oneonta 23.00 4 3
3 Ruben Gil SO Oneonta 23.30 4 2
4 Michael McNicholas FR RPI 23.39 4 1
5 Leighton James FR RPI 23.47 3
6 Kevin Jones JR Brockport 23.81 4
7 Elliott Place SO Ithaca 24.06 2
8 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca 24.11 4
9 Chris Yeates FR Ithaca 24.26 1
10 Sean Reardon FR Ithaca 24.28 2
11 Alex Jonson FR RPI 24.44 3
12 Trevor Quintana SR RPI 24.57 2
13 Pat Jacobsen JR Brockport 24.58 1
14 Kyle McDaniels FR RPI 24.61 3
15 Alec Smith SO RPI 24.70 3
16 Zach Feuer SO RPI 24.76 2
17 Hunter Tischler SO RPI 24.90 2
18 Jerome Pabulayan SR Oneonta 25.08 4
19 Lukas Hofbauer FR Brockport 25.36 1
20 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 25.38 3
21 Stefen Davies JR Brockport 25.73 1
22 Patrick Gloria FR RPI 25.89 2
23 Matthew Penberthy SO Brockport 26.25 1
24 Justin Gardner FR Brockport 26.69 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 49.04 2/13/2016 Tom Sippie, Nazareth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jason Hall SO RPI 51.79 3 5
2 Robbie Hokett JR Brockport 52.30 3 3
3 Mike Engesser SR Oneonta 52.40 3 2
4 Gerardo Munoz-Celada JR Ithaca 52.50 3 1
5 Jeffrey Mahar SO Oneonta 52.86 3
6 Pat Jacobsen JR Brockport 52.99 3
7 James Reilly SO Oneonta 53.17 2
8 Evan Jones FR Ithaca 53.28 2
9 Logan Winningham FR Ithaca 53.52 2
10 Temidayo Kamson FR RPI 53.72 2
11 Jerome Pabulayan SR Oneonta 54.09 2
12 Michael Danz SR Brockport 54.31 1
13 Lukas Hofbauer FR Brockport 56.00 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1:04.73 12/3/2016 Michael Smith, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Derek Howes SO Ithaca 1:06.60 2 5
2 Patrick Butler FR RPI 1:08.67 2 3
3 Secundino Martinez FR RPI 1:08.69 2 2
4 Chris Carlson SO Brockport 1:09.91 2 1
5 Alex Graap SO Ithaca 1:10.85 2
6 Stefen Davies JR Brockport 1:11.69 1
7 Matthew Penberthy SO Brockport 1:12.55 1
8 Thomas Clarke FR RPI 1:13.01 1
9 Travis Taylor SR RPI 1:13.54 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: * 1:55.35 2/27/2016 Matt Battaglia, Nazareth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Kuehn FR Brockport 1:59.22 5
2 Pat Robertson FR Ithaca 2:01.73 3
3 Nicholas Raghubar FR RPI 2:02.49 2
4 Daniel Westman SO Oneonta 2:03.28 1
5 Noah Falasco FR RPI 2:04.10
6 Cameron Czerpak SO RPI 2:05.00
7 Frank Sinapi SO RPI 2:05.02
8 Matthew Cicciu SR RPI 2:05.54
9 Joshua Smith SO RPI 2:12.28
10 Ryan Yuhas SO RPI 2:12.55
11 Peter Cariddi FR RPI 2:13.62
-- Brendan Collins SO Oneonta DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 4:14.41 2/23/2013 Matt Giannino, RIT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Hart SO Ithaca 4:27.64 2 5
2 James Anderson JR RPI 4:28.55 2 3
3 Noah Falasco FR RPI 4:30.53 2 2
4 Frank Sinapi SO RPI 4:30.74 2 1
5 Jeff Montgomery FR Ithaca 4:31.15 2
6 Jordan Kolpak FR RPI 4:31.44 2
7 Sean Ryan FR Oneonta 4:34.58 1
8 Forest Stewart FR Ithaca 4:34.71 2
9 Nolan Feola SR RPI 4:35.89 2
10 Aidan Smith FR Oneonta 4:39.31 1
11 Ethan McDonald FR Oneonta 4:41.03 1
12 Matt Palmer FR Oneonta 4:41.18 1
13 Anthony Ferris SO Oneonta 4:41.96 1
14 Joe Northup FR Brockport 4:42.84 1
15 Garrett Bampos FR Ithaca 4:43.34 1
16 Joe Domanico FR RPI 4:44.65 2
17 Matt Dolan FR Oneonta 4:50.71 1
18 Owen Memelo FR Ithaca 4:54.18 1
19 Jacob Lange FR Ithaca 4:54.79 1
20 Mike Young FR Brockport 4:55.55 1
21 Addison Fine SO RPI 4:56.09 2
22 Chris Tinti FR Ithaca 5:04.56 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 8:24.37 1/22/2016 Benjamin Fazio, RPI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sean Phillips SR Ithaca 8:42.24 2 5
2 Andy Fleming SR Oneonta 8:42.70 2 3
3 David Busby SR Oneonta 8:42.72 2 2
4 Devin Akerley SO Oneonta 9:00.38 2 1
5 Jesse Capellaro SR Ithaca 9:04.93 2
6 Tim Chappell JR Ithaca 9:06.71 2
7 Chris Hannan SO Oneonta 9:07.05 2
8 Ryan Brennan SO Oneonta 9:09.06 2
9 Nick Berglin SO Oneonta 9:12.60 2
10 Danny Napora FR RPI 9:12.98 2
11 Dylan Brickner SO Brockport 9:13.04 2
12 Chad Dunham SO Oneonta 9:15.47 2
13 Vince Putrino FR RPI 9:23.77 1
14 Alex Skender FR RPI 9:24.07 1
15 Michael Cossaro SO Brockport 9:27.77 2
16 Phillip Inguanta SO Oneonta 9:30.32 1
17 Shane Connor SR Ithaca 9:34.97 2
18 Justin Scheg FR Brockport 9:35.82 1
19 Eric Melcer JR Ithaca 9:39.78 1
20 Mark Difulvio SO Oneonta 9:41.97 1
21 John Boyzok FR Brockport 9:48.29 1
22 Michael Larkin SR Brockport 9:48.64 1
23 Phillip Young JR Brockport 9:50.03 1
24 Alex Burg FR Brockport 9:51.34 1
25 Michael George FR Oneonta 10:05.60 1
26 Drew Lindholm JR RPI 10:10.94 1
27 Connor Cleveland SR Ithaca 10:13.21 1
28 Alex Klein FR Ithaca 10:19.72 1
29 Dustin Moore SR Brockport 10:58.03 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: * 7.96 2/15/2014 Amadou Gueye, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 8.62Q 1
2 Alex Jonson FR RPI 8.78Q 2
3 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 8.93q 1
4 Ben Lebit SO Brockport 9.23q 2
5 Chris Carlson SO Brockport 9.51q 2
6 Nick Cohen FR Ithaca 9.71q 1
7 Noah Cohen JR Ithaca 9.73q 2
8 Justin Gardner FR Brockport 9.80q 2
9 Patrick Gloria FR RPI 9.97 1
10 James Reilly SO Oneonta 10.01 1
11 Tyler Denn-Thiele SR Ithaca 11.02 1
-- Josh Fischer SO Brockport DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: * 7.96 2/15/2014 Amadou Gueye, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 8.64 5
2 Alex Jonson FR RPI 8.74 3
3 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 8.96 2
4 Ben Lebit SO Brockport 9.18 1
5 Chris Carlson SO Brockport 9.23
6 Noah Cohen JR Ithaca 9.63
7 Justin Gardner FR Brockport 9.83
8 Nick Cohen FR Ithaca 9.88
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: * 1:29.74 2/26/2016 St. Lawrence
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brockport 1:33.31 5
1) Kevin Jones JR 2) Ben Lebit SO
3) Chris Carlson SO 4) Robbie Hokett JR
2 RPI 1:34.30 3
1) Patrick Butler FR 2) Kyle McDaniels FR
3) Zach Feuer SO 4) Temidayo Kamson FR
3 Ithaca 1:34.57 2
1) Jake Dombek SO 2) Elliott Place SO
3) Roosevelt Lee SR 4) Kevin Toal SO
4 RPI 'B' x1:38.93
1) Leighton James FR 2) Trevor Quintana SR
3) Alec Smith SO 4) Hunter Tischler SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: * 3:20.97 2/4/2012 Ohio Wesleyan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RPI 3:25.72 2 5
1) Michael McNicholas FR 2) Jason Hall SO
3) Dale Kelly FR 4) Max Drexler SR
2 Ithaca 3:28.77 2 3
1) Gerardo Munoz-Celada JR 2) Derek Howes SO
3) Dan Harden-Marshall FR 4) Pat Robertson FR
3 Ithaca 'B' x3:35.42 2
1) Logan Winningham FR 2) Daniel Hart SO
3) Evan Jones FR 4) Alex Graap SO
4 Oneonta 3:38.32 2 2
1) Brendan Collins SO 2) Sean Ryan FR
3) Matt Palmer FR 4) Ethan McDonald FR
5 Brockport 3:38.66 1
1) Michael Danz SR 2) Stefen Davies JR
3) Sean Kuehn FR 4) Pat Jacobsen JR
6 Brockport 'B' x3:40.89 1
1) Lukas Hofbauer FR 2) Matthew Penberthy SO
3) Michael Cossaro SO 4) Mike Young FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 2.10m 2/27/2016 Andrew Brandt, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 1.93m 6-04.00 5
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O P XO XXX
2 Thomas Bubb SR Oneonta 1.88m 6-02.00 3
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P XO O XXX
3 Matthew Goldsmith FR Oneonta 1.88m 6-02.00 2
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XO XXX
4 Kevin Huber SR Brockport 1.88m 6-02.00 1
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXO XO XXX
5 Max Maritato JR RPI 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O O XXO XXX
7 Kevin Pomer JR Ithaca 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
7 Aaron Clippinger SR RPI 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O O XXX
7 Francis Okereke SR Brockport 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O O XXX
10 Eddie Maxwell SO RPI 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P XO O XXX
11 Rob Greenwald FR Ithaca 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O XO XXX
12 Damian Fender JR Brockport 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O XXO XXX
13 Hunter Louth FR Brockport 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
13 Justin Gardner FR Brockport 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
15 Daniel Geist JR Brockport 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
-- Matt Villa FR RPI NH
1.68
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: * 5.00m 12/3/2016 Joe Miceli, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Cohen JR Brockport 4.85m 15-11.00 5
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.90
P P P P P P P P O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Josh Steinman SR Brockport 4.25m 13-11.25 3
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Whitman Oehler-Marx SR Brockport 4.25m 13-11.25 1.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Dan Drill SR Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25 1.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P O XO XXX
5 Joey Nally FR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Tom Battistelli SR Ithaca 3.95m 12-11.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O O O XXX
6 Chris Weiner FR Brockport 3.95m 12-11.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P O O XXX
8 Alex Dempsey FR Ithaca 3.95m 12-11.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XO O XXX
9 Tyler Denn-Thiele SR Ithaca 3.95m 12-11.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P O XO XXX
10 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 3.95m 12-11.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XO XO XXX
11 Joseph Vetere SO RPI 3.95m 12-11.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P XXO XXX
12 Matt Foster SR Ithaca 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P O O XXX
13 Conor Maddry SO RPI 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P O XO XXX
14 Xavier Zaldavar FR Brockport 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P O XXO XXX
15 Pavel Lopez Haas JR RPI 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XO XXO XXX
16 Martin Desmery SO Ithaca 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80
P P P O XXX
16 Jakob Markwardt SO Ithaca 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80
P P P O XXX
18 Ben Lebit SO Brockport 3.45m 11-03.75
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65
O O O XXX
19 Andrew Maniace SO RPI 3.25m 10-08.00
3.05 3.25 3.45
P O XXX
19 Austin Freedman JR RPI 3.25m 10-08.00
3.05 3.25 3.45
P O XXX
21 Ben Pesco FR Ithaca 3.25m 10-08.00
3.05 3.25 3.45
O XO XXX
-- Justin Gardner FR Brockport NH
3.05
XXX
-- David Dorsey JR Ithaca NH
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 7.23m 2/20/2015 Andre Green, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 6.50m 21-04.00 5
6.30m 6.50m 6.43m 6.40m 6.45m 6.48m
2 Taj Shaw FR Brockport 6.46m 21-02.50 3
FOUL FOUL 6.15m 6.00m 6.16m 6.46m
3 Matt Vitagliano JR RPI 6.40m 21-00.00 2
FOUL 6.36m FOUL 6.40m FOUL FOUL
4 Eddie Cotton SR Oneonta 6.33m 20-09.25 1
5.99m 6.14m 6.08m 6.02m 6.19m 6.33m
5 Matthew Goldsmith FR Oneonta 6.23m 20-05.25
6.20m 5.71m PASS 6.02m FOUL 6.23m
6 Aaron Clippinger SR RPI 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL 6.15m 5.92m PASS 5.86m 6.15m
7 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 6.07m 5.95m 5.68m 5.96m 5.66m
8 Alex Arika SO Ithaca 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.59m 5.81m 5.88m 5.75m 5.75m
9 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m FOUL FOUL
10 Johnny Zhang SO Brockport 5.77m 18-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.77m
11 Matt Villa FR RPI 5.56m 18-03.00
5.39m 5.56m FOUL
12 Blake Weekly SO Ithaca 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.24m 5.28m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 15.05m 12/3/2016 James Seaton, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Vitagliano JR RPI 13.97m 45-10.00 5
FOUL 13.66m 13.71m 13.70m 13.97m 13.82m
2 Damian Fender JR Brockport 13.63m 44-08.75 3
FOUL 13.41m 13.63m 13.06m FOUL FOUL
3 Taj Shaw FR Brockport 13.46m 44-02.00 2
FOUL FOUL 13.46m 13.04m FOUL 12.56m
4 Mykel Roche SR Oneonta 13.38m 43-10.75 1
FOUL FOUL 13.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ian Scheff SO Oneonta 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.11m 13.30m FOUL FOUL 12.96m
6 Matthew Neubauer SO Oneonta 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL FOUL 13.22m FOUL FOUL 13.09m
7 Alex Arika SO Ithaca 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL 13.03m 13.19m FOUL FOUL 13.04m
8 Francis Okereke SR Brockport 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.35m 12.38m 12.75m 12.65m 12.81m
9 Johnny Zhang SO Brockport 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.58m 12.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 12.73m 41-09.25
12.22m 12.73m 12.36m
11 Joseph Osaheni SO RPI 12.55m 41-02.25
11.81m 11.88m 12.55m
12 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m FOUL FOUL
13 Trevor Quintana SR RPI 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m 11.82m
-- Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: * 16.65m 2/6/2016 Kyle Koehler, St. John Fisher
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jon Rogers SR Brockport 16.68m* 54-08.75 5
15.55m 16.36m 16.68m 14.43m 16.08m 15.15m
2 Gunner Rapone SO Brockport 14.30m 46-11.00 3
14.19m FOUL 14.30m 13.69m FOUL 14.00m
3 Larry Cass III SR Ithaca 13.94m 45-09.00 2
FOUL 13.69m 13.94m 13.39m 13.30m 13.74m
4 Rick Rizzo JR Brockport 13.88m 45-06.50 1
12.73m 13.88m 13.28m 13.40m 13.81m 13.44m
5 Christian Johnson FR Brockport 13.87m 45-06.25
12.65m FOUL 13.48m 13.87m 13.65m FOUL
6 George Gonatas FR RPI 13.48m 44-02.75
12.69m 12.23m 12.68m 11.24m 13.48m 12.50m
7 Sam Keller SR RPI 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.75m 13.06m 13.31m 13.05m
8 John Davis SO Oneonta 12.75m 41-10.00
11.65m 11.76m 12.75m FOUL 11.41m 11.96m
9 Mike Pesanello SR RPI 12.65m 41-06.00
12.65m FOUL 12.28m
10 Matt Faulise FR Brockport 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 11.94m 12.12m
11 Griffin Arcuri FR Oneonta 12.08m 39-07.75
11.42m 11.41m 12.08m
12 Stephen Stahlbush SO Oneonta 11.88m 38-11.75
11.86m FOUL 11.88m
13 Malcolm Porterfield SO RPI 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m FOUL FOUL
14 Sam Cherney SR Ithaca 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.07m 11.29m
15 Anthony Pane SO Brockport 11.50m 37-08.75
11.09m 10.92m 11.50m
16 Mark Shapiro FR RPI 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m 9.11m 9.38m
17 Thomas McNamee FR Oneonta 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL 10.15m FOUL
18 Mike Makowski FR Brockport 10.14m 33-03.25
10.11m 10.14m 10.00m
19 Matt Villa FR RPI 9.81m 32-02.25
9.62m 8.85m 9.81m
20 Marco Oliveri FR RPI 9.40m 30-10.25
9.15m 9.40m FOUL
21 Camden Blake FR RPI 8.57m 28-01.50
8.52m 8.39m 8.57m
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Facility: * 19.97m 2/6/2016 Luis Rivera, Nazareth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jon Rogers SR Brockport 16.43m 53-11.00 5
FOUL 16.43m 16.23m 16.01m 15.73m FOUL
2 Mike Pesanello SR RPI 15.93m 52-03.25 3
FOUL 14.89m 14.93m 15.93m 15.36m FOUL
3 Larry Cass III SR Ithaca 15.71m 51-06.50 2
15.71m 15.15m 14.92m 14.91m 15.58m FOUL
4 Gunner Rapone SO Brockport 13.97m 45-10.00 1
FOUL 12.93m 13.70m 13.81m FOUL 13.97m
5 Sam Keller SR RPI 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL 12.86m 13.15m
6 Sam Cherney SR Ithaca 13.52m 44-04.25
13.21m 13.12m FOUL FOUL 13.52m FOUL
7 Malcolm Porterfield SO RPI 12.92m 42-04.75
FOUL 12.70m 12.92m 12.37m 12.39m 10.67m
8 Thomas McNamee FR Oneonta 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL 11.11m 12.80m FOUL 11.30m 12.71m
9 Rick Rizzo JR Brockport 12.29m 40-04.00
11.46m 11.61m 12.29m
10 Mark Shapiro FR RPI 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m FOUL FOUL
11 Anthony Pane SO Brockport 11.86m 38-11.00
11.81m FOUL 11.86m
12 Matt Faulise FR Brockport 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m 11.49m FOUL
13 Mike Makowski FR Brockport 11.36m 37-03.25
11.19m 11.36m 10.53m
14 George Gonatas FR RPI 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m FOUL FOUL
15 Camden Blake FR RPI 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL 8.80m 7.67m
-- Marco Oliveri FR RPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christian Johnson FR Brockport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Facility: * 7.45 12/3/2016 Keishorea Armstrong, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Molly Scarpello FR Brockport 8.07Q 2
2 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca 8.08Q 1
3 Alexandra Jacques JR Oneonta 8.19Q 3
4 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca 8.22q 3
5 Sheila Ramos SR Oneonta 8.29q 1
6 Ried Simoncini SO Ithaca 8.35q 2
7 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 8.38q 2
8 Cynthia John-Ogam SO Brockport 8.39q 3
9 Kristyn Kumpfbeck JR Oneonta 8.45 2
10 Sarah Garvey SR Ithaca 8.54 1
11 Haley Hahn SR RPI 8.57 1
12 Cheyenne Vivlamore Zion FR Brockport 8.58 2
13 Samantha Triani SR Oneonta 8.59 1
14 Amanda Roney SO Oneonta 8.62 1
15 Caitlin Schmitz FR Ithaca 8.64 3
16 Claire Decker FR Oneonta 8.66 3 8.651
17 Fiona Wisehart FR RPI 8.66 2 8.652
18 Lauren Bower SO Oneonta 8.67 1
19 Rachel Venditti FR Oneonta 8.74 3
20 Jeneen Huling FR Ithaca 9.02 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: * 7.45 12/3/2016 Keishorea Armstrong, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca 7.97 5
2 Molly Scarpello FR Brockport 8.06 3
3 Alexandra Jacques JR Oneonta 8.17 2
4 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca 8.20 1
5 Ried Simoncini SO Ithaca 8.29
6 Sheila Ramos SR Oneonta 8.35
7 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 8.36
8 Cynthia John-Ogam SO Brockport 8.41
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 24.92 2/15/2014 Keishorea Armstrong, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mariah Johnson JR Oneonta 27.11 5 5
2 Molly Scarpello FR Brockport 27.20 5 3
3 Ried Simoncini SO Ithaca 27.28 4 2
4 Alexandra Jacques JR Oneonta 27.46 5 1
5 Rose Paskoff SR Ithaca 27.61 3
6 Monica Mazur JR RPI 27.65 3
7 Sheila Ramos SR Oneonta 27.68 5
8 Kristyn Kumpfbeck JR Oneonta 27.90 4
9 Samantha Triani SR Oneonta 27.98 4
10 Cynthia John-Ogam SO Brockport 28.02 4
11 Britney Swarthout SO Ithaca 28.15 5
12 Katelyn Renna SR Oneonta 28.19 1
13 Cheyenne Vivlamore Zion FR Brockport 28.48 2
14 Grace Ryan JR Ithaca 28.50 5
15 Kerianne Engesser JR Oneonta 28.64 3
16 Audrey Miller JR Brockport 28.65 1
17 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 28.85 3
18 Claire Decker FR Oneonta 29.02 4
19 Holly Heil FR Brockport 29.40 1
20 Kara Van Valen FR Ithaca 30.07 3
21 Joey Lyons FR RPI 30.14 2
22 Fiona Wisehart FR RPI 30.18 2
23 Charlotte Teunisse FR RPI 30.48 1
24 Samantha Lee JR RPI 31.48 1
-- Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca FS 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 58.23 2/27/2016 Marisa Turner, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vera Titze SO RPI 1:00.89 2 5
2 Holly Heil FR Brockport 1:02.07 1 3
3 Lindsey Castle FR Ithaca 1:04.24 2 2
4 Audrey Miller JR Brockport 1:04.27 1 1
5 Rachel Venditti FR Oneonta 1:05.08 2
6 Stephanie Reyes FR Oneonta 1:06.64 2
7 Amanda Iasparo FR Oneonta 1:08.07 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1:16.07 12/3/2016 Charlotte Gardner, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandria Rheaume FR Ithaca 1:19.72 2 5
2 Jessica Competiello FR Ithaca 1:21.52 2 3
3 Kate Hochbrueckner SR Brockport 1:23.75 2 2
4 Carly Oddi FR Brockport 1:26.97 2 1
5 Joey Lyons FR RPI 1:28.18 1
6 Jamie Kopacka FR Ithaca 1:31.15 1
7 Valeria Quezada FR Brockport 1:33.52 2
8 Joan Climes SR RPI 1:35.40 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 2:14.43 2/27/2016 Samantha Kitchen, Rochester
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sierra Grazia JR Ithaca 2:21.79 2 5
2 Emily McBain SR Oneonta 2:24.19 2 3
3 Emilie Mertz SO Ithaca 2:25.45 2 2
4 Maria Matkoski FR Ithaca 2:25.70 2 1
5 Caroline Howes JR RPI 2:28.15 1
6 Maddie Fabry FR RPI 2:28.70 2
7 Margaret Nickerson FR Ithaca 2:29.18 2
8 Menely Genao FR Oneonta 2:29.37 2
9 Kylie McFall SO Oneonta 2:29.40 2
10 Christina Treyz SO Oneonta 2:31.11 1
11 Sarah Rudge FR Ithaca 2:31.13 2
12 Emily Black FR RPI 2:35.30 1
13 Julia Rand SO Ithaca 2:35.73 1
14 Stephanie Peck FR Brockport 2:36.37 1
15 Katie Clark SO RPI 2:39.56 1
16 Katrina Winchell JR Brockport 2:42.76 1
17 Jessica Fritzsch FR Ithaca 2:44.02 1
18 Erin Brosnan FR Oneonta 2:48.66 1
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Facility: * 4:58.53 2/27/2016 Lisa Grohn, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Rudge FR Ithaca 5:23.14 5
2 Jodi Wrzosek SR RPI 5:26.10 3
3 Annika Morrison FR Ithaca 5:27.53 2
4 Taylor MacEwen SR RPI 5:28.07 1
5 Michaela Cioffredi SR Ithaca 5:28.93
6 Megan Holzwarth JR Oneonta 5:30.13
7 Jada Atchison SR Oneonta 5:31.45
8 Lizzy Jewiss SR Oneonta 5:39.55
9 Nana Sato FR Oneonta 5:43.63
10 Autumn Grim FR RPI 5:48.87
11 Konstantina Salales SO Oneonta 6:10.00
12 Madelyn McConnon FR Ithaca 6:11.55
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: * 9:49.61 2/7/2014 Rachel Sorna, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 April Ackermann SR Oneonta 10:40.33 2 5
2 Olivia Popovitch SR Oneonta 10:50.80 2 3
3 Maddie Sturm SO RPI 10:58.98 2 2
4 Maggie Bond FR RPI 11:01.57 2 1
5 Alexis Kindig JR Ithaca 11:17.38 2
6 Krista Kicsak FR Brockport 11:19.66 2
7 Hanna Cavanagh SR Oneonta 11:20.57 2
8 Samantha Plunkett FR Oneonta 11:28.09 2
9 Tory Fahrenholz FR RPI 11:34.94 2
10 Alyssa Soethout SO Brockport 11:40.50 1
11 Amanda St Clair SO Ithaca 11:46.39 1
12 Megan McIntyre FR Brockport 11:46.76 1
13 Claire McMahon SO Oneonta 11:47.37 1
14 Meghann Tanner SO Oneonta 11:52.03 2
15 Jillian Manfredi FR Oneonta 11:57.58 1
16 Ellie Quinlan SR Oneonta 11:57.88 1
17 Georgia Caplen JR Ithaca 12:01.04 1
18 Kailean Hubbard JR Brockport 12:02.00 1
19 Sydney Steger FR Brockport 12:02.99 1
20 Ellie Pauly FR Brockport 12:04.27 1
21 Allison Miller FR Brockport 12:08.72 2
22 Xaire Davis FR Brockport 12:28.92 1
23 Kelli McCarthy SR Brockport 12:33.85 1
-- Meghan O'Dwyer SO Oneonta DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Facility: * 8.65 2/6/2016 Devyani Biswal, Ottawa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca 9.41Q 2
2 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport 9.82Q 3
3 Mariah Johnson JR Oneonta 9.87Q 1
4 Gianna Folz SO Ithaca 9.72q 2
5 Kayla Clohessy JR Oneonta 9.84q 3
6 Dainara Veeder SO RPI 10.11q 1
7 Lucienne Ford JR Oneonta 10.18q 1
8 Fiona Wisehart FR RPI 10.22q 2
9 Kate Hochbrueckner SR Brockport 10.28 3
10 Paige Agnew SR Ithaca 10.29 3
11 Stephanie Reyes FR Oneonta 10.43 3
12 Haley Ashton FR Ithaca 10.49 3
13 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 10.52 2
14 Amanda Iasparo FR Oneonta 10.58 1
15 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 10.63 2
16 Grace Heine FR RPI 10.86 2
17 Charlotte Teunisse FR RPI 10.91 1
18 Samantha Lee JR RPI 11.05 1
19 Adelai Spiegler FR Ithaca 11.22 1
20 Hayley Johnston JR Brockport 11.32 2
21 Teliah Bursie FR Oneonta 11.75 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: * 8.65 2/6/2016 Devyani Biswal, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca 9.36 5
2 Mariah Johnson JR Oneonta 9.47 3
3 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport 9.71 2
4 Gianna Folz SO Ithaca 9.73 1
5 Dainara Veeder SO RPI 10.12
6 Lucienne Ford JR Oneonta 10.17
7 Kayla Clohessy JR Oneonta 10.21
8 Fiona Wisehart FR RPI 10.49
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: * 1:43.32 2/6/2016 Ottawa
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brockport 1:48.65 5
1) Molly Scarpello FR 2) Cynthia John-Ogam SO
3) Marisa Gosdeck SR 4) Kate Hochbrueckner SR
2 Ithaca 1:48.74 3
1) Paige Agnew SR 2) Adelia Alexander FR
3) Haley Ashton FR 4) Jordan Beckley SO
3 Ithaca 'B' x1:48.94
1) Meghan Burd FR 2) Lindsey Castle FR
3) Jessica Competiello FR 4) Amber Edwards JR
4 RPI 1:52.81 2
1) Monica Mazur JR 2) Vera Titze SO
3) Dainara Veeder SO 4) Haley Hahn SR
5 Ithaca 'C' x1:55.47
1) Gianna Folz SO 2) Sarah Garvey SR
3) Rose Paskoff SR 4) Kara Van Valen FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: * 3:57.38 12/3/2016 Cornell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oneonta 4:11.37 5
1) Kerianne Engesser JR 2) Katelyn Renna SR
3) Lauren Bower SO 4) Honour Butler JR
2 Ithaca 4:13.70 3
1) Haley Ashton FR 2) Lindsey Castle FR
3) Maria Matkoski FR 4) Jessica Competiello FR
3 Brockport 4:20.75 2
1) Carly Oddi FR 2) Stephanie Peck FR
3) Audrey Miller JR 4) Holly Heil FR
4 Oneonta 'B' x4:23.43
1) Lizzy Jewiss SR 2) Christina Treyz SO
3) Menely Genao FR 4) Megan Holzwarth JR
5 Ithaca 'B' x4:26.98
1) Sierra Grazia JR 2) Margaret Nickerson FR
3) Emilie Mertz SO 4) Brandy Smith SR
6 RPI 4:29.77
1) Caroline Howes JR 2) Maddie Fabry FR
3) Katie Clark SO 4) Emily Black FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 1.70m 12/3/2016 Kate Gulbrandson, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Jillian Salkind SO RPI 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Lauren Parker SO RPI 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O XXX
4 Lucienne Ford JR Oneonta 1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XO XXX
5 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O XXO XXX
5 Estelle Yedynak FR Ithaca 1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O XXO XXX
7 Tiaria Gaines SO Oneonta 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O XXX
8 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XO XO O XXX
9 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P X XO XXX
10 Jessica Martin FR Brockport 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O XXO XXX
11 Adelia Alexander FR Ithaca 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P XO XXO XXX
12 Laura Tynan FR Oneonta 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XO XXX
12 Hayley Johnston JR Brockport 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XO XXX
14 Amanda Roney SO Oneonta 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XXO XXX
15 Haley Ashton FR Ithaca 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XO XXX
15 Fiona O'Connor SR Oneonta 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XO XXX
17 Charlotte Teunisse FR RPI 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P XXO XO XXX
18 Katie Clark SO RPI 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX
19 Paige Agnew SR Ithaca 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
XO O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: * 4.07m 2/26/2016 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman JR Ithaca 3.91m 12-10.00 5
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.71 3.76 3.91 4.05
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Amanda Zaput SR Ithaca 3.10m 10-02.00 3
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Allison Gardella SR Brockport 2.95m 9-08.00 2
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P O O XXX
4 Gabby Mercurio SO Brockport 2.95m 9-08.00 1
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P XO O XXX
5 Krissy Shaughnessy SR RPI 2.80m 9-02.25
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95
P P XO O XXX
6 Maya Reiner FR Brockport 2.80m 9-02.25
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95
P O O XXO XXX
7 Emma Means FR Ithaca 2.60m 8-06.25
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
O O O XXX
7 Sierra Cooper SO RPI 2.60m 8-06.25
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
P O O XXX
9 Nicole Razzano SO Ithaca 2.60m 8-06.25
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
P O XXO XXX
10 Mariel Rutkowski SO Ithaca 2.20m 7-02.50
2.20 2.40
O XXX
-- Bethany Cripps FR Ithaca NH
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P P P XX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 6.16m 12/3/2016 Keishorea Armstrong, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Clohessy JR Oneonta 5.42m 17-09.50 5
5.31m 5.30m 5.15m 5.18m 5.42m FOUL
2 Gianna Folz SO Ithaca 5.19m 17-00.50 3
FOUL FOUL 5.19m 5.14m FOUL 4.99m
3 Lisa Huynh SO Brockport 5.14m 16-10.50 2
4.91m FOUL 5.11m FOUL 5.14m 4.99m
4 Haley Hahn SR RPI 4.91m 16-01.50 1
FOUL 4.86m 4.91m FOUL 4.82m FOUL
5 Caitlin Schmitz FR Ithaca 4.89m 16-00.50
4.79m 4.78m FOUL 4.57m 4.89m 4.84m
6 Jordan Beckley SO Ithaca 4.88m 16-00.25
4.73m 4.49m 4.80m 4.88m 4.84m FOUL
7 Celeste Corcoran JR RPI 4.79m 15-08.75
4.53m 4.79m 4.53m 4.59m 4.54m 4.59m
8 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 4.72m 15-06.00
FOUL FOUL 4.72m FOUL 4.63m 4.57m
9 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.63m FOUL
10 Alexandria Kober SR Brockport 4.64m 15-02.75
4.63m 4.59m 4.64m
11 Grace Heine FR RPI 4.63m 15-02.25
FOUL 4.63m 4.63m
12 Sarah Garvey SR Ithaca 4.57m 15-00.00
4.37m 4.37m 4.57m
13 Teliah Bursie FR Oneonta 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m 4.29m FOUL
14 Samantha Lee JR RPI 4.15m 13-07.50
FOUL 4.15m 4.03m
15 Adelai Spiegler FR Ithaca 4.09m 13-05.00
4.09m 3.80m FOUL
-- Kassandra Reagan JR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: * 12.72m 12/3/2016 Ebhani Blackwood, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grace Ryan JR Ithaca 10.62m 34-10.25 5
FOUL FOUL 10.62m 10.03m FOUL 10.43m
2 Alexandria Kober SR Brockport 10.45m 34-03.50 3
10.38m 10.09m 10.45m 10.10m 10.30m 10.09m
3 Tiaria Gaines SO Oneonta 10.38m 34-00.75 2
10.21m 10.38m 10.33m 10.33m PASS PASS
4 Monica Mazur JR RPI 10.35m 33-11.50 1
9.26m 10.13m 9.81m 10.23m 10.35m 10.06m
5 Lisa Huynh SO Brockport 10.24m 33-07.25
10.08m 10.24m FOUL 10.07m FOUL FOUL
6 Caitlin Schmitz FR Ithaca 9.86m 32-04.25
9.45m 9.76m 9.43m 9.48m 9.86m PASS
7 Celeste Corcoran JR RPI 9.63m 31-07.25
9.41m 9.51m 9.63m PASS 9.63m 9.41m
8 Laura Gillespie JR RPI 9.22m 30-03.00
FOUL 9.09m FOUL FOUL 9.22m 9.14m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: * 13.72m 12/3/2016 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Craven SO Brockport 12.79m 41-11.50 5
12.38m 11.75m 11.78m 12.02m 12.79m 12.48m
2 Marissa Folk SO RPI 11.22m 36-09.75 3
10.56m 11.22m 10.02m 10.24m FOUL 9.50m
3 Kendall Wellauer FR Ithaca 11.21m 36-09.50 2
10.60m 11.21m 10.87m 10.33m 11.12m 10.79m
4 Francesca Boylan SR Ithaca 11.15m 36-07.00 1
9.94m FOUL 10.78m 11.15m FOUL FOUL
5 Meghan Serdock SR Oneonta 11.04m 36-02.75
10.26m FOUL 10.68m 10.49m 11.04m 10.27m
6 Juliana Piemonte SO Oneonta 10.99m 36-00.75
10.83m 10.99m 10.69m 10.94m 10.59m FOUL
7 Taylor DeClerck SR Oneonta 10.79m 35-05.00
10.67m 10.79m 10.43m 10.77m FOUL 10.50m
8 Lelly Hoose SO Brockport 10.44m 34-03.00
10.02m 9.82m 8.96m 10.44m FOUL 9.97m
9 Sarah Coney SR Oneonta 10.00m 32-09.75
10.00m 9.65m FOUL
10 Emily Okon SO Oneonta 9.89m 32-05.50
9.89m 9.17m 9.57m
11 Caitlin Noonan JR Ithaca 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m FOUL FOUL
12 Kiersten Bonesteel JR Brockport 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m 9.15m 9.20m
13 Yvonne Palacios SR Ithaca 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m FOUL 9.60m
14 Aurora Freedman SO RPI 9.74m 31-11.50
9.66m 9.74m 9.66m
15 Brianna Harte SO RPI 9.69m 31-09.50
8.93m 9.43m 9.69m
16 Alise Murray SO Brockport 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.12m 9.64m
17 Autumn Swavely JR Brockport 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m 9.56m 9.50m
18 Kelly Boyle FR Oneonta 9.39m 30-09.75
9.36m 9.39m 9.39m
19 Charlotte Bosworth FR RPI 9.37m 30-09.00
9.37m 8.87m 9.14m
20 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 9.30m 30-06.25
8.71m 9.30m 9.22m
21 Diana Klyuchnik JR RPI 9.27m 30-05.00
8.59m 9.08m 9.27m
22 Eileen Liang FR Oneonta 8.64m 28-04.25
8.64m 8.64m 8.49m
23 Holly Buccheri FR Brockport 8.63m 28-03.75
7.74m 8.31m 8.63m
24 Maya Cooper SO Oneonta 8.57m 28-01.50
6.51m 8.57m 8.34m
25 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 8.28m 27-02.00
8.22m 8.28m 8.01m
26 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 8.26m 27-01.25
8.18m 8.26m FOUL
27 Jessica Pace FR Brockport 8.20m 26-11.00
8.20m 7.86m 8.05m
28 Samantha Lee JR RPI 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m 7.83m 7.87m
29 Michelle Vayner FR Brockport 8.05m 26-05.00
7.70m 8.03m 8.05m
30 Teliah Bursie FR Oneonta 8.04m 26-04.50
7.39m 8.04m 7.83m
31 Renee Nuzzi JR RPI 7.99m 26-02.75
7.99m FOUL FOUL
32 Courtney Kearney FR RPI 7.49m 24-07.00
7.49m 6.82m 6.05m
33 Adelai Spiegler FR Ithaca 7.13m 23-04.75
7.13m 7.13m 6.84m
34 Rosie O'Donovan FR Ithaca 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL 7.08m 6.53m
35 Paige Agnew SR Ithaca 6.86m 22-06.25
6.86m 6.76m 6.60m
36 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 6.44m 21-01.50
6.07m 4.73m 6.44m
-- Brandy Smith SR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Charis Lu JR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Facility: * 18.32m 2/26/2016 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 17.79m 58-04.50 5
17.79m 17.33m 15.92m 15.74m 16.93m 16.80m
2 Meghan Serdock SR Oneonta 17.05m 55-11.25 3
15.51m FOUL 16.89m 17.05m FOUL 16.79m
3 Taylor DeClerck SR Oneonta 15.60m 51-02.25 2
15.60m 15.05m FOUL 14.89m FOUL 14.45m
4 Yvonne Palacios SR Ithaca 15.19m 49-10.00 1
14.96m FOUL 15.19m FOUL 14.58m FOUL
5 Jessica Craven SO Brockport 15.05m 49-04.50
14.40m 14.70m 14.12m 13.43m 14.84m 15.05m
6 Alise Murray SO Brockport 14.93m 48-11.75
14.90m 14.93m 14.66m 13.06m 14.38m FOUL
7 Marissa Folk SO RPI 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m 13.94m FOUL 13.04m FOUL 14.19m
8 Brianna Harte SO RPI 14.14m 46-04.75
13.39m 14.14m 12.82m FOUL 11.31m 13.38m
9 Francesca Boylan SR Ithaca 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m FOUL FOUL
10 Caitlin Noonan JR Ithaca 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL 13.39m 13.86m
11 Renee Nuzzi JR RPI 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m FOUL 12.82m
12 Juliana Piemonte SO Oneonta 13.38m 43-10.75
12.38m 12.96m 13.38m
13 Kendall Wellauer FR Ithaca 13.25m 43-05.75
12.42m 13.25m 12.07m
14 Charis Lu JR Ithaca 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 13.11m 11.86m
15 Sarah Coney SR Oneonta 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m FOUL FOUL
16 Maya Cooper SO Oneonta 12.62m 41-05.00
12.25m 12.62m 12.12m
17 Charlotte Bosworth FR RPI 12.57m 41-03.00
11.42m 11.79m 12.57m
18 Judae Norwood SO Oneonta 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 11.60m 11.72m
19 Kiersten Bonesteel JR Brockport 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m 11.84m 12.21m
20 Autumn Swavely JR Brockport 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m 12.02m 11.76m
21 Lelly Hoose SO Brockport 11.96m 39-03.00
11.44m 11.96m 11.91m
22 Emily Okon SO Oneonta 10.10m 33-01.75
9.03m 9.77m 10.10m
23 Holly Buccheri FR Brockport 9.87m 32-04.75
FOUL 7.52m 9.87m
24 Jessica Pace FR Brockport 8.98m 29-05.50
8.98m 8.38m FOUL
25 Rosie O'Donovan FR Ithaca 8.97m 29-05.25
8.97m 8.71m 8.62m
26 Michelle Vayner FR Brockport 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL 8.80m 7.82m
27 Courtney Kearney FR RPI 8.78m 28-09.75
8.04m FOUL 8.78m
-- Diana Klyuchnik JR RPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 75 2) Oneonta 40
3) Brockport 35 4) RPI 24
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) RPI 55 2) Brockport 49.50
3) Ithaca 41.50 4) Oneonta 28
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1514 views
History for Ithaca Bomber Indoor Quad
Show 2 more
|